Privacy Declaration

     

Data Protection

The use of our site is possible without an indication of personal data. Different regulations may apply to the use of individual services on our site, which will be explained separately in this case below. Your personal data (for example, name, address, e-mail, telephone number, etc.) will only be processed by us in accordance with the conditions of German data protection law. Data is personal when it can be clearly assigned to a specific natural person. The legal basis for data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The following regulations inform you in this respect about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, use and processing of personal data by the company

Blitzhammer

Dereli Schweisstechnik GmbH
Max-Berk-Strasse 16a
69226 Nussloch
Germany

Telephone: 06224-171840
Web: www.blitzhammer.net
E-Mail: infonospamplease@nospampleaseblitzhammer.net

We point out that the internet-based data transmission has security gaps, a complete protection against access by third parties is thus impossible.

Registration function

We offer you the opportunity to register on our site. The data entered in the course of this registration, which can be seen from the entry form of the registration form

First name, last name, e-mail address, address

are collected and stored solely for the use of our offer. By registering on our site, we will also store your IP address and the date and time of your registration. This is in the event that a third party abuses your data and registers with this data without your knowledge on our side, as a hedge on our part. A passing on to third does not take place. A comparison of the data collected with data, which may be collected by other components of our site, is also not done.

Newsletter

We offer you on our site the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter. With this newsletter we inform you regularly about our offers. To receive our newsletter you need a valid e-mail address. We will check the e-mail address you entered to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address or whose owner is authorized to receive the newsletter. By registering for our newsletter, we will save your IP address and the date and time of your registration. This is in the event that a third party abuses your e-mail address and subscribes to our newsletter without your knowledge, as a hedge on our part. Further data will not be collected on our part. The data collected in this way will be used exclusively to obtain our newsletter. A passing on to third does not take place. A comparison of the data collected with data, which may be collected by other components of our site, is also not done. You can cancel the subscription to this newsletter at any time. Details can be found in the confirmation e-mail as well as in each individual newsletter.

Possibility to contacts us

We offer you the opportunity to contact us by e-mail and / or via a contact form. In this case, the information provided by the user will be stored for the purpose of processing his contact. A passing on to third does not take place. A comparison of the data collected with data, which may be collected by other components of our site, is also not done.

Leaving Comments

We offer you the opportunity to leave comments on the individual contributions on our site. This saves the IP address of the author / subscriber. This storage takes place for our security in the event that the author intervenes in this by his comment in rights of third parties and / or illegal content is sold. Thus, there is a self-interest on our part of the stored data of the author, especially since we may be prosecuted for such violations. A passing on to third does not take place. A comparison of the data collected with data, which may be collected by other components of our site, is also not done.

Information / Revocation / Cancellation

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act you can contact us free of charge with questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data and their correction, blocking, deletion or revocation of a given consent. We point out that you are entitled to a correction of incorrect data or deletion of personal data should this claim not be prevented by a statutory retention obligation